You are here: Home / About us / Staff

Staff

Management team

Position

Person

Area

CEO & Director of Training

Dr Pat Giddings

Albury NSW

Operations Manager

Tony Trevaskis

Albury NSW

Training Support Manager

Currently vacant

 

Special Projects Development Officer

Veeraja Uppal

Melbourne VIC

Education team

Position

Person

Area

Medical Educator

Dr Karin Jodlowski-Tan

Glossodia NSW

Medical Educator

Dr Lorri Hopkins

Albany WA

Medical Educator

Dr Mike Eaton

Dardanup WA

Medical Educator

Dr Taras Mikulin

St. Leonards VIC

Medical Educator

Dr Murray Towne

Mareeba QLD

Medical Educator

Dr Sonia Singh

Halls Head WA

Medical Educator

Dr Ronda Gurney

Sunshine Coast QLD

Medical Educator

Dr David Baker

Sunrise Beach QLD

Medical Educator

Dr Vishal Arya

Garran ACT

Medical Educator

Dr Christina Herceg

Nowra NSW

Support team

Position

Person

Area

Supervisor Liaison Officer

Dr Claire Cupitt

Hill Top NSW

Supervisor Liaison Officer

Dr Mark Sykes

Toowoomba QLD

Supervisor Liaison Officer

Dr Sara Fergusson

Mudgee NSW

Registrar Liaison Officer

Dr Erin Hawkey

Swan Hill VIC

Registrar Liaison Officer

Dr Ishani Nanayakkara Dalby QLD

Registrar Liaison Officer

Dr Meryl Nicol

Yarrabah QLD

Registrar Liaison Officer
(Remote Stream)

Dr Thilan Walgamage

Moruya and Tuross Head NSW

Cultural Educator

Prof Marlene Drysdale

Morwell VIC

Administration team

Position

Person

Area

Quality Officer

Clara Smith

Albury NSW

RTC, Supervisor Support

Debra Hargreave

Albury NSW

RTC

Jane Delaney

Albury NSW

Lead RTC, CTVs

Janet Dennis

Albury NSW

RTC, Webinars

Peter Hanna

Albury NSW

RTC, AMS and Remote streams

Joanne Murphy

Albury NSW

AMS Support Coordinator

Leanne Evans

Albury NSW

Executive Assistant

Michelle Potter

Albury NSW

Admininstration Assistant

Currently vacant

 

Workshop & Events Co-ordinator

Alanna Kirley

Albury NSW

Education Support Officer

Leanne Basham

Leopold VIC

Marketing and Communications Sue Beattie

Albury NSW