You are here: Home / About us / Staff

Staff

Management team

Position

Person

Area

CEO 

Dr Pat Giddings

Albury NSW

Operations Manager

Tony Trevaskis

Albury NSW

Quality & Governance Manager

Clara Smith

Albury NSW

Strategic Development Manager

Veeraja Uppal

Melbourne VIC

Training Support Manager

Xanthus Weber

Albury NSW

Education team

Position

Person

Area

Director of Training

Dr Ronda Gurney

Sunshine Coast QLD

Cultural Educator 

Prof Marlene Drysdale

Morwell VIC

Medical Educator

Dr Lorri Hopkins

Albany WA

Medical Educator

Dr Mike Eaton

Dardanup WA

Medical Educator

Dr Taras Mikulin

Curlewis VIC

Medical Educator

Dr Murray Towne

Mareeba QLD

Medical Educator

Dr Sonia Singh

Halls Head WA

Medical Educator

Dr David Baker

Sunrise Beach QLD

Medical Educator

Dr Sidya Raghavan

Clifford Gardens QLD

Medical Educator

Dr Meryl Nicol

Hamilton NZ

Medical Educator

Dr Abby Harwood

East Victoria Park WA

Medical Educator 

Dr Ameeta Patel

Gwandalan NSW

Medical Educator 

Dr Sue Nirwal

Colac VIC

Medical Educator

Dr Fiona Watson

Coral Cove QLD

Medical Educator - PEP Program 

Dr Sara Fergusson

Mudgee NSW

Support team

Position

Person

Area

Supervisor Liaison Officer

Dr Akil Islam

Mareeba QLD

Supervisor Liaison Officer

Dr Christina Carroll

Parkes NSW

Registrar Liaison Officer

Dr Andre Sannazzaro

Cootamundra NSW

Registrar Liaison Officer

Dr Emmon Mubbashir

Katanning WA

Administration team

Position

Person

Area

Quality and Executive Support Officer

Lisa Brandes

Albury NSW

Registrar Training Coordinator, Supervisor Recruitment and Support

Debra Hargreave

Albury NSW

Registrar Training Coordinator, Exam Support & Remediation

Heidi Presutti

Albury NSW

Registrar Training Coordinator, Webinars

Peter Hanna

Albury NSW

Registrar Training Coordinator, AMS and Remote streams

Joanne Murphy

Albury NSW

Registrar Training Coordinator, CTV Coordinator

Joanne Brancato Albury NSW

Registrar Training Coordinator, Administration Support

Kim Sutherland Albury NSW

Registrar Recruitment and Selection Officer

Sara Wilby Albury NSW
Workshop & Events Coordinator 

Sharon Renton

Albury NSW

Workshop & Events Support Officer

Leanne Evans

Albury NSW

PEP Program Coordinator, and MDRAP Administrator 

Emily Mendham

Albury NSW